☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Hedgecock bags the groceries for American Pro Late Model All-Star Series ‘Food City 40’ $2,500 victory at Volunteer Speedway

By Volunteer Speedway | 29 August 2021 | Featured News | | 0 Comments   
VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – SATURDAY, AUGUST 28, 2021 – RACE RESULTS
 

AMERICAN PRO LATE MODEL ALL-STAR SERIES PRESENTED BY PPM RACING PRODUCTS “FOOD CITY 40” (40 laps)

 

1. Cory Hedgecock #23-Loudon, TN
2. Mack McCarter #51-Gatlinburg, TN
3. Josh Henry #B00-Newport, TN
4. Logan Roberson #17-Dooms, VA
5. Rusty Ballenger #29-Sevierville, TN
6. Pierce McCarter #71-Seymour, TN
7. Zach Sise #9-Knoxville, TN
8. Trevor Sise #73-Knoxville, TN
9. William Blankenship #32-McMinnville, TN
10. Brent Cornette #22-Greeneville, TN
11. Tyler Smith #32S-Kingsport, TN
12. Kaede Loudy #126-Rogersville, TN
13. Joey Love #08- La Plata, MD
14. Austin Glass #34-Jonesville, VA
15. Tommy Eastridge #37-Laurel Bloomery, TN
16. Matt Long #55-Concord, NC
17. Gary Crittenden #18-Mohawk, TN
18. Philip Thompson #24-Whitesburg, TN
19. Mike Smith #4-Rogersville, TN
20. Trey Bayne #21-Knoxville, TN
21. Brandon Miller #89-Maryville, TN
22. Teddy Tate #99-Rural Retreat, VA
23. Eli Beets #109-Knoxville, TN

 

Disqualified (Post-Race On-Track Retaliation): Aaron Guinn #97-Russellville, TN

 

Did Not Make Field:

 

Conner Pate #13-Mohawk, TN
Bradley Strong #08-Barbourville, KY
Greg Estes #31-Jonesville, VA
Chris Coffey #97C-Morristown, TN

John Tweed #5-Greeneville, TN

Ricky Greene #18G-Newton, NC

 

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED (20 laps)

 

1. Wayne James #4

2. Chad Ogle #77

3. Brandon Kinzer #18

4. Brad Dyer #20

5. Jeff Hamby #15

6. Adam Ogle #26

7. Brandon James #J31

8. Kaleb Trent #3

9. Dave Jurist #47

10. Jeff Akard #00A

11. Nathan Dyke #11D

12. Alicia Schneider #00

13. Reece Ogle #11

14. John Schneider #01

15. Terry James #J1

16. David Clark #13

17. Cody Adams #A47

 

Did Not Start: Landon Steele #S18, Tyler Strickland #7, Todd Mingey #6M

 

SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (20 laps)
 
1. Wayne Rader #01
2. Adam Mitchell #50
3. Michael Boyd #4
4. Jake Whitehead #116
5. Dustin Ratliff #10
6. David Bullington #20
7. Dillon Daves #35
8. Justin Talley #23
9. Shane Starnes #112
10. Richard Cox #28
11. Billy Galloway #G21
 
Did Not Start: Kip Sawyer #44
 
STREET STOCK (20 laps)
 
1. Tracy Wolfe #11
2. Wendell Williams #71
3. Colby Long #10
4. Eric Moore #12
5. Shawn Henry #31
6. David Robins #59
7. Josh Ramsey #19
8. Mike Eickleberry #81
9. John Stevens #751
 
Did Not Start: J.D. Smith #2, Tanner Owens #19T
 
CLASSIC (20 laps)
 
1. Marcus Mays #12M
2. Mac Lockhart #00
3. Bobby Mays #5
4. Charles Bates #27
5. John Stevens #7
6. Garrett Smith #1
 
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE (20 laps)
 
1. James Burnette #18
2. Daniel Tate #2D
3. Raymond Fuson #17
4. Austin Maples #23
5. Cody Rector #46
6. Dan Sandiford #1S
7. Cody Bean #2
8. Tyler Woodard #8X
9. Brandon Crawford #24
10. Luke Thompson #3
11. Bradley Owens #39
12. Jesse Hurst Jr. #42
13. Scott Velez #44
14. Gregory Wyatt #17W
15. Ricky Ritenour #75
16. Jackson Crawford #00J
17. Ray Wyatt #7W
18. Brandon Sutherland #25
 
Did Not Start: Jason Wilde #21W, Trey Floyd #4
Volunteer Speedway (Office): 423-235-5020 www.VolunteerSpeedway.com
Steve Collins (Competition Director): 423-444-2907
 
Cory Hedgecock of Loudon, TN captured the American Pro Late Model All-Star Series “Food City 40” $2,500 victory.
 
Wayne James of Newport, TN parked in victory lane after winning the Open Wheel Modified feature.
 
Wayne Rader of Parrottsville, TN recorded the Sportsman Late Model feature win.
 
Tracy Wolfe of Bean Station, TN captured the Street Stock victory.
 
Marcus Mays of Johnson City, TN captured his first-ever Classic feature win.
 
James Burnette of Strawberry Plains, TN recorded the Front Wheel Drive victory.
Share