☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Nov. 12-14) $20,000 Volunteer Motorsports Crate Late Model National Championship presented by Grassroots Sports TV featuring American Crate All-Star Series ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Nov. 12-14) $20,000 Volunteer Motorsports Crate Late Model National Championship presented by Grassroots Sports TV featuring American Crate All-Star Series ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Nov. 12-14) $20,000 Volunteer Motorsports Crate Late Model National Championship presented by Grassroots Sports TV featuring American Crate All-Star Series ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Nov. 12-14) $20,000 Volunteer Motorsports Crate Late Model National Championship presented by Grassroots Sports TV featuring American Crate All-Star Series ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Nov. 12-14) $20,000 Volunteer Motorsports Crate Late Model National Championship presented by Grassroots Sports TV featuring American Crate All-Star Series ☆☆☆
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Welshan, Seagle, Mays, Rader, Walton visit victory lane at Volunteer Speedway

By Volunteer Speedway | 05 October 2020 | Featured News | | 0 Comments   

VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – OCT. 3, 2020 – OFFICIAL RESULTS

CRATE LATE MODEL (25 laps)

1. Jason Welshan #01
2. Cameron Weaver #16
3. Tim Maupin #3
4. Taylor Coffman #30
5. Jacob Owens #8C
6. Michael Smith #4
7. Austin Glass #34
8. Chris Coffey #97
9. Nathan Martin #3N
10. Tommy Eastridge #37

SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (20 laps)

1. Brad Seagle #31
2. Jody Horton #56J
3. Adam Mitchell #50
4. Warren McMahan #33
5. Clyde Stanton #C11
6. Dustin Ratliff #10
7. Kris Pauley #54B
8. David Bullington #20
9. Ray Jarnigan #773
10. Jimmy Calloway #44
11. Aaron Jones #7J
12. Jackie Yates #43JD
13. Justin Talley #23
14. Kyle Lovell #X3
15. Connor Pate #13
16. Richard Cox #28
17. Mike Kelley #8X
19. Nicholas Shelton #9

CLASSIC (20 laps)

1. Bobby Mays #5
2. Charles Bates #27
3. Marcus Mays #12M
4. Jeff Mays #38
5. Chuck Kilian #96
6. Jesse Hickman #69
7. Jim Canning Jr. #31

STREET STOCK (20 laps)

1. Wayne Rader #B01
2. David Clark #79
3. Tracy Wolfe #11
4. Colby Long #10
5. Ivis Earley #46
6. Duke Bare #7
7. Eric Moore #12
8. Jason Rollins #012
9. Chesten Anderson #77
10. Rex Coffey #3
11. Richard Jackson #64
12. Jerry Stanley #3
13. Josh Beal #51
14. Jon Cook #0Z

Did Not Pass Post-Race Technical Inspection: Austin Atkins #14

Did Not Start: Tony Trent #501, Tony Trent #18, Sammy Ferguson #1, Casey Pittenturf #52, Floyd Self #3

FRONT WHEEL DRIVE (20 laps)

1. Zack Walton #38
2. Daniel Wright #4
3. Jason Ketron #28
4. Justin Tate #T8
5. Sam Peak #88
6. Daniel Tate #2D
7. David Trent #57
8. Cody Bean #2B
9. Danny Tate #D2
10. Brian Tate #79
11. Eric Farrow #6
12. Jesse Hurst Jr. #14
13. Jameson Graybeal #38G
14. Tanner Tate #2
15. Blake Hedrick #4
16. Brad Broyles #10
17. Ray Wyatt #7W
18. Jeremy Wyatt #1W
19. Josh Ramsey #5
20. Scotty Gosnell #1
21. Dan Sandiford #1S

Share