RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Thompson, Mitchell, Clark, Bean, Mays capture ‘Fan Appreciation Weekend’ Night #1 victories at Volunteer Speedway

By Volunteer Speedway | 20 August 2022 | 2022 | | 0 Comments   
VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – FRIDAY, AUG. 19, 2022 –  “FAN APPRECIATION WEEKEND NIGHT #1 – RACE RESULTS
 
“BOROONIE’S BAR & GRILL” CRATE LATE MODEL (30 laps)
 
1. Philip Thompson #24
2. Bradley Lewelling #10B
3. Trevor Sise #73
4. Trey Bayne #21
5. Rusty Ballenger #29
6. Baily Cardwell #07B
7. Zach Sise #9
8. Taylor Coffman #30
9. Tyler Smith #32
10. Josh Henry #8C
11. Tim Maupin #3
12. Terry Poore #2P
13. Addison Cardwell #07A
14. Chris Raines #00
15. Mike Bargo #317
16. Conner Pate #13
17. Jacob Owens #8
18. Dakota Smith #3S
19. Travis Fultz #329
20. Michael Bland #2B
21. Jack Orr Jr. #13
22. Chris Coffey #97
 
“ALPINE CONSTRUCTION” SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (25 laps)
 
1. Adam Mitchell #50
2. James Parrott #10
3. Heath Alvey #7
4. Kip Sawyer #44
5. Joe Bray #76
6. Wayne Rader #01
7. Warren McMahan #33
8. Brad Seagle #31
9. David Bullington #20
10. Tim Bounds #11
11. Richard Cox #28
12. Justin Talley #23
13. Aaron McCarter #82
14. Chase Lawson #4
15. Blayne Pauley #12
16. Heth Seaton #51H
17. Brandon Waller #71
18. Aaron Jones #7J
19. Mark Sexton #7S
20. Joshua Evans #119
21. Shane Starnes #112
 
Disqualified (Engine): Addison Cardwell #25
 
STREET STOCK (20 laps)
 
1. David Clark #13
2. Austin Atkins #14
3. Josh Henry #B00
4. Gary Blanken #69
5. Tracy Wolfe #11
6. Adam Engel #51
7. John Stevens #61
8. Tony Trent #18
9. Shannon Emery #M2
10. Clint Watkins #91
11. Coby Scott #4
12. Donovan Long #15
13. Josh Driskill #B00
14. Colby Long #10
15. Alex Qualls #29
16. Jon Cook #0Z
17. Katilyn Atkins #14A
18. J.D. Smith #28
19. Kolby Sawyers #10
20. Bobby Petty #XP21
21. Damien Holt #18
22. Logan Cobb #C4
23. Derrick Caudill #07
24. Nathan Cobb #C3
 
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE (20 laps)
 
1. Cody Bean #2
2. Jeremy Wyatt #1W
3. Ray Wyatt #7W
4. Gregory Wyatt #1W
5. Austin Maples #23
6. Danny Tate #D2
7. Jason Ketron #28
8. Brandon Crawford #3
9. Dylan Jones #J19
 
Disqualified: Brandon Gibson Jr. #132
 
CLASSIC (20 laps)
 
1. Bobby Mays #5
2. Marcus Mays #12
3. Jack Kress #5K
4. Jeff Mays #6
5. Travis Ward #4
6. Kirk Cradic #7
 
Volunteer Speedway (Office): 423-235-5020 www.VolunteerSpeedway.com 
Vic Hill & Christa Hill (Volunteer Speedway Promoters): 423-312-4206
Dalton Lamb (Back The Gap Summer Series 10 Race Promoter): 423-278-4115
Share