RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Jonathan Davenport captures Castrol ‘FloRacing Night In America’ $10,000 victory at Volunteer Speedway

By Volunteer Speedway | 21 October 2021 | Featured News | | 0 Comments   
VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2021 – CASTROL FLO RACING NIGHT IN AMERICA – RACE RESULTS
 
SUPER LATE MODEL (40 laps)
 
Showing Finishing Position, Driver, Car #, Hometown, Earnings
 
1. Jonathan Davenport #49-Blairsville, GA $10,000
2. Kyle Larson #6-Elk Grove, CA $5,000
3. Ricky Weiss #7-Headingley Manitoba, CA $3,000
4. Hudson O’Neal #71-Martinsville, IN $2,500
5. Cory Hedgecock #23-Loudon, TN $2,000
6. Ross Bailes #79-Clover, SC $1,750
7. Mike Marlar #157-Winfield, TN $1,600
8. Shane Clanton #25-Zebulon, GA $1,500
9. Forrest Trent #101-Jefferson City, TN $1,400
10. Ryan King #1G-Seymour, TN $1,300
11. Eli Beets #109-Knoxville, TN $1,200
12. Christian Hanger #15-Winchester, TN $1,100
13. Will Roland #22-Jasper, GA $1,000
14. Jensen Ford #83-Johnson City, TN $900
15. Sam Seawright #16-Ft. Payne, AL $800
16. Travis Stickley #32-Keysa, WV $700
17. Joe Denby #F27-Tullahoma, TN $700
18. Benjamin Cranford #93-Thomas, GA $700
19. Kaede Loudy #126-Rogersville, TN $700
20. Mack McCarter #51-Pigeon Forge, TN $700
21. Bobby Pierce #1-Oakwood, IL $700
22. Jadon Frame #27J-Winchester, TN $700
 
Did Not Make Field
 
Aaron Guinn #97-Russellville, TN
Adam Yarbrough #57-Denver, NC
Jeff Neubert #86-Rockford, TN
Matt Tharp #35-Luttrell, TN

Adam Ahl #7-Talbott, TN

SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (20 laps)

 

1. Brad Seagle #31
2. Wayne Rader #01
3. Michael Boyd #3
4. Dustin Ratliff #10
5. Adam Mitchell #50
6. Heath Alvey #7
7. Aaron Jones #7J
8. Kyle Manis #25K
9. Tyler Haynes #21H
10. Tim Bounds #11
11. David Bullington #20
12. Joe Bray #76
13. Jim Gray #47
14. Troy Eads #52
15. Max Baker #1
16. Chris Stine #10S
17. David Beeler #3B
18. Jamie Singleton #57
19. Shane Starnes #112
20. Cody Gloyne #32
21. Chase Lawson #4
22. Billy Branch #71
23. Brandon Waller #71W
24. Jared Whitt #9
 
STREET STOCK (20 laps)
 
1. Shawn Henry #31
2. Tony Trent #61
3. John Stevens #19
4. Jon Cook #0Z
5. Tim Stevens #11
6. Eric Moore #12
7. Wendell Williams #71
8. Luke Fox #94
9. Tracy Wolfe #11
10. Austin Arkins #4
11. Jamie Whitt #1
12. Austin Lefevers #90
13. David Robins #59
14. David Clark #79
15. Nathan Cobb #C3
16. Charles Bates #27
17. John Fox #0
18. Casey Pittenturf #52
 
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE (20 laps)
 
1. Jason Ketron #28
2. Dustin Duncan #21
3. Nathan Adams #A93
4. Jacob Sharp #1
5. Jack Gresham #6
6. Cody Bean #2
7. Casey Pittenturf #52
8. Dan Sandiford #1S
9. Billy Cline #69
10. Josh Scealf #S7
11. Josh Davis #506
 
Disqualified: Tanner Tate #2T
 
Volunteer Speedway (Office): 423-235-5020 www.VolunteerSpeedway.com
Steve Collins (Competition Director): 423-444-2907
Share