☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Wednesday, Oct. 20): Castrol® FloRacing Night In America $10,000-to-win Super Late Model ☆☆☆
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Landon Britt speeds to ‘Clash at The Gap’ United Sprint Car Series win at Volunteer Speedway

By Volunteer Speedway | 26 September 2021 | Featured News | | 0 Comments   
VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2021 – RACE RESULTS

UNITED SPRINT CAR SERIES OUTLAW THUNDER TOUR PRESENTED BY K&N FILTERS

“CLASH AT THE GAP” NIGHT 2 (ROCKAUTO.COM A-MAIN 25 LAPS): 1. 10L-Landon Britt[1]; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[2]; 3. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[3]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[4]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[8]; 6. 10M-Morgan Turpen[6]; 7. 11G-Luke Griffith[10]; 8. 7E-Eric Gunderson[5]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]; 10. 100-Wade Buttrey[12]; 11. 67-Jason McCoy[9]; 12. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[11]; 13. 10K-Dewayne White[13]
 
HOOSIER SPEED DASH (6 Laps): 1. 10L-Landon Britt[1]; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[3]; 3. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[5]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[2]; 5. 7E-Eric Gunderson[4]; 6. (DNS) 10K-Dewayne White
 
ENGLER MACHINE & TOOL HEAT #1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Eric Riggins Jr[5]; 2. 7E-Eric Gunderson[2]; 3. 10K-Dewayne White[3]; 4. 10M-Morgan Turpen[6]; 5. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 6. 11G-Luke Griffith[7]; 7. 100-Wade Buttrey[1]
 
BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS HEAT #2 (8 Laps): 1. 10L-Landon Britt[2]; 2. 17-Jared Horstman[6]; 3. 4-Danny Smith[5]; 4. 28-Jeff Willingham[3]; 5. 67-Jason McCoy[1]; 6. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[4]

CRATE LATE MODEL (25 laps)
1. Rusty Ballenger #29
2. Bradley Lewelling #10B
3. Gary Crittenden #18
4. Josh Henry #B00
5. Williams Blankenship #32
6. Bryson Dennis #15
7. Chris Coffey #97
8. Travis Fultz #329
9. Deke Waters #66
10. Tim Maupin #3
11. Ronnie Hedden #117
12. Max Baker #1
13. Jacob Owens #29
14. Zach Sise #9
15. John Dalton #12
16. Rex Coffey #22

17. Josh Baker #1J

Disqualified (Rough Driving): Jason Welshan #01, Trevor Sise #73
 
SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (20 laps)
 
1. Adam Mitchell #50
2. Addison Cardwell #07A
3. Wayne Rader #01
4. Warren McMahan #33
5. Billy Branch #71
6. Andy Ogle #11
7. David Bullington #20
8. Cody Gloyne #32
9. Chase Lawson #4
10. Austin Atkins #7
11. Mason Bare #24
12. Tim Bounds #11B

OPEN WHEEL MODIFIED “RODNEY KIKER MEMORIAL” (20 laps)
 

1. Brandon Kinzer #18
2. Michael Asbury #56
3. Wayne James #4
4. Brandon James #J31
5. Ervin Vance #20V
6. David Clark #13
7. Reece Ogle #11
8. Kaleb Trent #3
9. Justin Blevins #45
10. Tyler James #4J
11. Dathan Dyke #11-D
12. Coty Adams #A47
13. Brad Dyer #20
14. Terry James #J1
15. Jeff Akard #00
16. Adam Ogle #26
Did Not Start: Larry James #J2
 
STREET STOCK (20 laps)
 
1. Tracy Wolfe #11
2. Josh Henry #B01
3. John Stevens #751
4. Shawn Henry #31
5. Bo Smith #2
6. Randy Smith #4
7. Charles Bates #27
8. Jon Cook #0Z
9. Wendell Williams #71
10. David Robins #59
11. Ben Shelton #75
12. Mike Eickleberry #81
13. Eric Moore #12
14. Colby Long #10
15. J.D. Smith #2S
Did Not Start: Erik Mantz #8
 
FRONT WHEEL DRIVE (20 laps)
 
1. Brandon Crawford #00
2. James Burnette #18
3. Austin Maples #23
4. Raymond Fuson #17
5. Eric Partin #75
6. David Mitchell #59
7. Cody Bean #2
8. Jason Wilde #21W
9. Jason Wilde #21
10. Bo Gilley #B59
11. Ray Wyatt #7W
12. Scotty Gosnell #42
13. Gregory Wyatt #17W
14. Jackson Crawford #00J
15. Scott Velez #44
United Sprint Car Series – Pete Walton (President): 770-865-6097 www.uscsracing.com
 
Volunteer Speedway (Office): 423-235-5020 www.VolunteerSpeedway.com
Steve Collins (Competition Director): 423-444-2907
Share