☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆ ... ☆☆☆ NEXT EVENT (Saturday, Oct. 9): Volunteer Speedway Hall of Fame Night with Legends of "The Gap!" ☆☆☆
RSS Twitter Facebook YouTube

Blake Hahn captures Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series ‘Tennessee Spring Nationals’ win at Volunteer Speedway; Rusty Ballenger (Crate Late Model), Wayne Rader (Sportsman Late Model), Austin Atkins (Street Stock) also visit victory lane

By Volunteer Speedway | 16 May 2021 | Featured News | | 0 Comments   
Blake Hahn of Sapulpa, Oklahoma captures Lucas Oil American Sprint Car Series ‘Tennessee Spring Nationals’ win at Volunteer Speedway; Rusty Ballenger of Seymour (Crate Late Model), Wayne Rader of Parrottsville (Sportsman Late Model), and Austin Atkins of Morristown (Street Stock) also visit victory lane.
 
VOLUNTEER SPEEDWAY – BULLS GAP, TN – SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2021 – RACE RESULTS
 

LUCAS OIL AMERICAN SPRINT CAR SERIES NATIONAL TOUR

 

Sawblade.com A-Feature (25 Laps)

Showing Finish, Starting Position In Parentheses, Driver, Car #, Hometown

 

1. [2] Blake Hahn #52-Sapulpa, OK

2. [3] Seth Bergman #23-Snohomish, WA

3. [1] JJ Hickle #63-Quilcene, WA

4. [4] Matt Covington #95-Glenpool, OK

5. [7] Scott Bogucki #28-McLaren Vale, S. Australia

6. [5] Colby Thornhill #19-Enumclaw, WA

7. [8] Ryan Bickett #17B-Ramona, SD

8. [10] Brent Crews #1X-Denver, NC;

9. [11] Alex Hill #77X-Six Nations, Ontario, Canada

10. [9] Travis Reber #88-Rapid City, SD

11. [6] Dylan Westbrook #47X-Scotland, Ontario, Canada

 

Lap Leader(s): Blake Hahn 1-25
Hard Charger: Scott Bogucki +2
High Point Driver: JJ Hickle

Car Count: 11

 

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (All Cars Advance To Qualifiers)

 

Heat #1 (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [1]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle [5]; 3. 95-Matt Covington [3]; 4. 28-Scott Bogucki [6]; 5. 1X-Brent Crews [2]; 6. 77X-Alex Hill [4]

 

Heat #2 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn [2]; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett [1]; 3. 23-Seth Bergman [3]; 4. 19-Colby Thornhill [4]; 5. 88-Travis Reber [5]

 

Hoosier Tire Qualifiers (All Cars Advance To The A-Feature. Combined Passing Points Set The Lineup.)

 

Qualifier #1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Seth Bergman [1]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle [4]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki [2]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook [3]; 5. 88-Travis Reber [5]; 6. 77X-Alex Hill [6]

 

Qualifier #2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Colby Thornhill [1]; 2. 95-Matt Covington [2]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn [4]; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett [3]; 5. 1X-Brent Crews [5]

CRATE LATE MODEL (25 laps)

1. Rusty Ballenger #29
2. Ross White #61
3. Carder Miller #69
4. Gary Crittenden #18
5. Josh Henry #B00
6. Bradley Lewelling #10B
7. Taylor Coffman #30
8. Jamie Stanley #5
9. Shannon Emery #52
10. Brent Cornette #22
11. Tyler Smith #32
12. Michael Smith #4
13. Tim Maupin #3
14. Tim Sant #79
15. Brodie Sharp #118
16. Conner Pate #13
17. Teddy Tate #99
18. John Llewellyn #2

SPORTSMAN LATE MODEL (20 laps)
 
1. Wayne Rader #01
2. Dustin Rattliff #10
3. Warren McMahan #33
4. Brad Seagle #31
5. Adam Mitchell #50
6. Addison Cardwell #25
7. Dylan Morgan #13
8. David Bullington #20
9. Jason Wyres #18
10. Billy Branch #71
11. Blayne Pauley #12B
12. Shane Starnes #112
13. Aaron Jones #7J
14. Jody Horton #56J
15. Mason Bare #24
16. Jared Witt #9
17. Chris Stine #10S
18. Nicholas Shelton
 
STREET STOCK (20 laps)
 
1. Austin Atkins #14
2. Logan Hickey #79
3. Josh Henry #B01
4. Colby Long #10
5. Marvin Green Jr. #15
6. Jim Miller #K9
7. Jon Cook #0Z
8. Eric Moore #12
 
Did Not Start: Tracy Wolfe #11, Donovan Long #4, Caleb Byrd #06
 
Volunteer Speedway (Office): 423-235-5020 www.VolunteerSpeedway.com
Steve Collins (Competition Director): 423-444-2907
Share